Provitamin B5 (Panthenol) Active Ingredient

Also known as panthenol, provitamin B5 is used in hair care for its strengthening and beautifying properties, and in skincare for its repairing and soothing effects.

£4.00

1 article = 30 ml

Price per L = £133.33

free delivery up to £25 in United Kingdom

100% secure payment CB, Visa, Mastercard, Paypal, Apple Pay, Google Pay

Why we love it

  • The strengthening and beautifying active ingredient for hair care

  • Suitable for all hair types, especially brittle or damaged hair and sensitive scalps

  • Ideal for sensitive, blemished or damaged skin

  • Easily incorporated into your mixtures

Frequently Asked Questions

Frequently Asked Questions

Product that is neither useful nor suitable for me

R
R

Essential for its moisturizing properties

S
S

Good active ingredient. I've been using it for a short time with aloe vera and I can already see that my skin likes it. It's softer and better hydrated. Also very good for the eye contour.

C
Christelle

Not used yet

S
S

I made an anti-aging day cream myself with products from Aroma-Zone, and everyone loves it thanks to the active ingredients, butters, and oils… top quality products.

V
Vicky