Sodium Coco Sulphate Surfactant (SCS)

Sodium coco sulphate is a surfactant derived from coconut oil in solid form. It's the ultimate raw material for making your own solid shampoos. Its excellent foaming properties make it very pleasant to use, allowing you to incorporate plant-based butters or oils freely into your formulas.

free delivery up to £25 in United Kingdom

100% secure payment CB, Visa, Mastercard, Paypal, Apple Pay, Google Pay

stamp 100% PLANT-BASED

100% Plant Based

Frequently Asked Questions

Frequently Asked Questions

The best for DIY cosmetic products and Shampoo & Conditioner. Wide availability of hard-to-find products, fairly fast shipping! Highly recommended. Quality products! Excellent value for money.

G
Gioia

Not perfect

M
M

It's very good, I only use this product for my solid products.

F
F

Perfect for making household products

L
Lauriane

A very good product that I have been using for several years.

L
L