Exclusivité web

Organic Carnauba Wax

Carnauba wax is secreted by the leaves of Copernica Cerifera, a palm tree native to Brazil. This wax has a high melting point and strong film-forming properties. It is mainly used in makeup products. It is an essential ingredient in lipstick, where it increases heat resistance, hardness and durability. It can also be used to thicken balms and emulsions and increase their film-forming abilities. We now offer an organic version.

free delivery up to £25 in United Kingdom

100% secure payment CB, Visa, Mastercard, Paypal, Apple Pay, Google Pay

stamp 100% PURE AND NATURAL

100% Pure And Natural

ecocert 98472734-81f4-4e03-9fd1-4d73a6bd5e2d large

Organic cosmetics

Ecocert

Frequently Asked Questions

Frequently Asked Questions

Nothing to report

L
Lina

Carnauba wax adds shine to the lipstick.

H
Hawa

This wax is harder to melt due to its melting point. Next time I will order another wax!

E
E

very satisfied, allows me to make my deodorants

B
B

very good for making solid deodorants in summer

N
N