Exclusivité web

Isopropyl Myristate Emollient

An essential ingredient in reed diffusers, isopropyl myristate is mainly used as a perfume carrier (often mixed with alcohol) to dissolve and dilute aromatic raw materials for home fragrances and perfumes. It is also used to make perfumer's alcohol: a dilution medium widely used in perfumery. Its penetrating, non-greasy texture, and its emollient properties also make it an appealing addition to cosmetic products.

Product out of stock. Learn more

free delivery up to £25 in United Kingdom

100% secure payment CB, Visa, Mastercard, Paypal, Apple Pay, Google Pay

stamp 100% PLANT-BASED

100% Plant Based

Frequently Asked Questions

Frequently Asked Questions

Leaking bottle, the other items in the same parcel are full of oil stains.

Y
Y

Recently I used it for a fragrance diffuser in combination with lemon EO and lemon meringue fragrance, super easy to make, great

H
Hélène

Good product to reduce the fat of serum creams! Encanta me!

P
P

Perfect for diffuser blends

N
N

Great for creating room fresheners or perfumes

T
Tamara